fbpx

Did you know an international student is eligible for a two-year work visa post their course completion in Australia? A student will be eligible to apply for this visa as long as they have completed a two-year course from anywhere in Australia. There is even an extra year of post-study work visa if the student is studying in a regional area.

The Post-Study Work Visa or a 485 visa gives the student the opportunity to stay in Australia for an extended time after their course is over and find work opportunities in Australia. 

The new regional visa with an extra year of post-study visa will be valid from November 2019. 

To know more about your visa options and which visa should you be applying for email us at info@discovermatrix.com.au.

Contact Us
close slider